Extra-Curricular timetable

 “It is not the mountain we conquer but ourselves.”

Sir Edmund Hillary

 

Extra Curricular Timetable 2020 - 21

 

Please find below our timetable of activities for the Summer Term.  

 

Event Name

Year

Location

When

Teacher

Dance

7

Dance Studio

Monday 13:30-14:10

Ms Hutchings

Ricky Readers

7

SF206

Tuesday 13:30-14:10

Miss Saleemi

Choir

7

MU201

Wednesday 13:30-14:10

Miss Pare

Computing

7

SC201

Wednesday 13:30-14:10

Ms Ensbury

Topical discussions

7

SF 206

Wednesday Week A 13:30-14:10 

History staff

Drama 

7

Ricky Playhouse

Thursday 13:30-14:10 

Miss Steeves

Science 

7

SC205

Tuesday 13:30-14:00

Mrs  Smith

Study Club

7

Library

Tuesday  15:15-16:15

Mr Cavendar

Swimming

7

Pool

Tuesday Week A 15:00-16:00 

PE Staff

Flag American Football

7

Sports Hall (outside)

Wednesday 15:15-16:15

Mr Radford and Mr Pleasants

Multi Sports (Rounders, Cricket, Tennis)

7

Astro/Field

Thursday Week B 15:00-16.30

PE Staff

Swimming 

7

Pool

Thursday Week B 15:00-16:00

PE Staff

 

Horticultural Society  (Weather dependent) 

8

Garden

Monday 13:30-14:10

Mr Whitmore

Chess 

8

ML107

Wednesday 13:30 - 14:10

Mr James

Dance Club

8

Dance Studio

Wednesday 13:30 - 14:10

Mrs Tidy/Ms Hutchings

Art Club 8 AR102 Wednesday 13.30-14.10 Week A Mrs Diegnan

Coding Club

8

SC201

Friday 13:30-14:10

Ms Ensbury

Multi Sports (Rounders, Cricket, Tennis)

8

Astro/Field

Tuesday Week B 15:10-16:30

PE Staff

Swimming

8

Pool

Tuesday Week B 15:10-16:30

PE Staff

Flag American Football

8

Sports Hall (outside)

Wednesday 15:15-16:30

Mr Radford and Mr Pleasants

Study Club

8

Library

Wednesday 15:15-16:15

Mr Cavendar

Swimming 

8

Pool

Wednesday Week B 15:10-16:00

PE Staff

 

Multi Sports (football, tennis)

9

Astro

Everyday 13:30-14:10

PE Staff

Psychology Club

9

HU201

Monday 15:15-16:15 From 7 June

Mrs Valley

Dance Club

9

Dance Studio

Tuesday 13:30-14:10

Ms Hutchings

STEM and Physics Olympiad 

9

SC204

Tuesday Week A  13:30-14:10  

Miss Sharma

Drama Club

9

Ricky Playhouse

Wednesday 13:30-14:10

Mrs Curtis

Duke of Edinburgh

9

Various

Tuesday 15:15-16:15

Ms Baron/ Mr Radford

Multi Sports (Rounders, Cricket, Tennis)

9

Astro/Field

Tuesday Week A 15:15-16:30 

PE Staff

Swimming

9

Pool

Wednesday Week A 15:15-16:00

PE Staff

Study Club

9

Library

Thursday 15:15-16:15

Mr Cavendar

 

Language drop-in support

10

ML202 

Tuesday 13:30-14:10

Miss Gilby

Mindfulness - colouring

10

ML102

Wednesday 13:30 -14:10 

Ms Streatfield

Coding Club - supporting GCSE

10

SC201

Thursday 13:30-14:10

Ms Ensbury

Study Club - BYOD

10

Library

Monday 15:15-16:15

Mr Cavendar

Multi Sports (Rounders, Cricket, Tennis)

10

Astro/Field

Monday Week A 15:15-16.30 

PE Staff

Fitness Suite

10

Fitness Suite

Monday 15:15-16.30 

PE Staff

Year 10 Art 

10

AR203

Tuesday Week A 15:15-16:15 

Mrs Cassimatis

STEM and Physics Olympiad 

10

SC204

Tuesday Week B 13:30-14:10  

Miss Sharma

Year 10 Art 

10

AR203

Thursday Week B 15:15-16:15 

Mrs Cassimatis

 

Wellbeing

11

SF103

Tuesday & Thursday 13:30-14:10

Miss Parry

Subject Study Sessions

11

Various

Daily: Period 6  

All 

Study Club

11

Library

Monday 15:15-16:15

Mr Cavendar

Tennis (Outdoors)

11

Astro

Thursday Week A 15:20-16:30

PE Staff

Fitness Suite

11

Fitness Suite

Thursday Week A 15:20-16:30

PE Staff

 

Debating 

KS5

Hu204

Tuesday 13:30-14:10

Mr Jones & 6th Form

Folk Choir

12

MU101

Tuesday 13:30-14:10

Mr Tompkins

Fitness Suite

12

Fitness Suite

Wednesday Week A 15:20-16:30

PE Staff

 

Debating 

KS5

Hu204

Tuesday 13:30 - 14:10

Mr Jones & 6th Form

Targeted Support 

13

Sports Hall/S.Form

Everyday 13:30 - 14:10 

All 

Fitness Suite

13

Fitness Suite

Wednesday Week B 15:20-16:30

PE Staff

All correct at time of publication: 19/04/21

Subject to amendments